THE MOFO INDEX · WEEK 6

POWER RANKINGS

Opponent-adjusted strength, rebuilt from every final score. Teams need 3 completed games to enter the official table.

RKTEAMCLASSRECORDPF/GPA/GSOSPOWER
1Valle CatholicClass 36-048.112.9+1.4+35.5
2North Shelby8-Man6-057.310.6-5.6+33.0
3JacksonClass 66-043.011.0-6.7+32.5
4Mid-BuchananClass 26-042.313.6-1.4+30.6
5SavannahClass 46-040.314.6-5.3+30.3
6Pembroke HillClass 36-041.910.4-10.8+30.2
7CentraliaClass 26-042.417.0-3.9+30.1
8Tipton with BuncetonClass 16-046.413.4-7.6+29.5
9KearneyClass 46-040.011.3+3.8+29.1
10Hardin-Central8-Man6-049.425.8-6.2+28.6
11Worth County8-Man5-144.118.4+4.0+27.9
12Rock Port8-Man6-047.419.5-3.2+27.3
13Lockwood8-Man6-051.823.1-4.6+27.3
14SalisburyClass 16-050.315.0-14.9+26.9
15Blair OaksClass 25-139.819.9+5.1+26.4
16Ladue Horton WatkinsClass 56-041.018.4+0.0+26.2
17Logan-RogersvilleClass 46-042.416.6-7.0+25.8
18St. Pius X (Festus)Class 25-147.814.8-7.0+25.7
19MaryvilleClass 36-036.816.6-4.2+25.7
20West Nodaway8-Man6-049.422.4-14.5+25.1
21Appleton City8-Man5-144.024.1+2.5+24.7
22University CityClass 44-039.211.2-20.4+24.4
23Troy BuchananClass 65-141.117.3-2.3+24.1
24PattonvilleClass 65-036.112.7-5.8+23.8
25BrookfieldClass 26-036.617.6-4.3+23.8
26Northwest (Cedar Hill)Class 65-031.414.3-3.9+23.6
27Helias CatholicClass 66-034.613.9-0.9+23.5
28FarmingtonClass 55-137.013.6+4.8+22.7
29HillsboroClass 45-134.915.9-0.6+21.4
30CarthageClass 55-136.919.6-1.3+21.4
31LamarClass 26-036.417.0-3.7+21.4
32KennettClass 35-134.320.1-0.8+21.3
33Princeton8-Man4-233.818.6+7.8+21.1
34SkylineClass 15-134.116.9+0.1+21.1
35CassvilleClass 35-137.319.1-1.9+20.9
36MICDSClass 54-141.025.6+3.0+20.8
37RepublicClass 55-135.118.6-1.4+20.6
38St. Charles WestClass 36-033.613.0-11.0+20.5
39BransonClass 55-134.519.9+2.2+20.4
40NixaClass 65-137.119.8+3.5+20.2
41Lee's Summit NorthClass 65-133.516.3-1.0+20.0
42OakvilleClass 65-133.816.8-1.4+20.0
43KirkwoodClass 54-138.421.6-1.7+19.8
44RussellvilleClass 16-038.415.5-15.0+19.7
45St. VincentClass 25-127.814.6+7.2+19.6
46Platte CountyClass 54-233.416.4+1.8+19.5
47OdessaClass 45-134.415.6-0.8+18.7
48FestusClass 44-232.419.0+0.5+18.4
49De Smet JesuitClass 65-142.829.0+1.3+18.4
50ThayerClass 14-237.023.3-1.1+18.1
51MidwayClass 15-147.425.1-7.6+17.9
52HallsvilleClass 35-134.821.9-2.3+17.6
53Blue SpringsClass 65-133.421.5+3.9+17.4
54EurekaClass 55-135.525.6+9.5+17.4
55CarrolltonClass 25-135.415.1-9.7+17.2
56St. Pius X (Kansas City)Class 55-133.116.1+0.3+16.8
57NeoshoClass 55-139.923.4-8.7+16.8
58PalmyraClass 24-242.924.6-0.7+16.6
59Fair GroveClass 25-137.618.5-4.2+16.4
60Mountain GroveClass 33-233.918.3-2.1+16.3
61HickmanClass 64-132.418.1-7.4+16.2
62St. ClairClass 35-131.018.8-4.7+16.2
63UnionClass 45-135.819.8-11.9+16.1
64CleverClass 35-130.117.3-0.4+16.1
65Parkway WestClass 55-131.914.1-8.8+16.1
66Fort OsageClass 53-333.919.3-6.7+16.0
67SenecaClass 34-232.321.9+3.4+16.0
68MoberlyClass 35-134.117.5-3.2+15.5
69Springfield CatholicClass 26-036.122.8-1.1+15.4
70Southern BooneClass 35-131.420.8-2.2+15.0
71North CallawayClass 24-245.433.1+8.2+14.7
72MaconClass 24-232.120.9+11.1+14.4
73Northwest (Hughesville)8-Man4-140.430.3-5.9+13.8
74Jefferson (Festus)Class 24-228.518.6-6.0+13.5
75Bowling GreenClass 24-242.928.8-2.4+13.4
76Ste. GenevieveClass 35-129.917.5-2.8+13.1
77SullivanClass 44-232.822.6-0.5+13.0
78Raymore-PeculiarClass 65-132.121.5-0.6+12.5
79Stanberry8-Man5-147.130.1-7.7+12.4
80Knox County8-Man5-149.433.6-5.4+12.2
81North Kansas CityClass 64-231.423.0+4.1+12.2
82RichmondClass 34-233.927.0+5.6+12.1
83Webb CityClass 55-133.319.4-3.0+11.7
84West PlatteClass 15-131.822.1+1.2+11.6
85ButlerClass 24-233.825.5-3.1+11.5
86Mound City8-Man4-247.134.9-9.5+11.5
87WestranClass 14-131.021.1-13.2+11.4
88CaruthersvilleClass 24-234.425.8+3.3+11.0
89Liberty NorthClass 64-233.325.5+0.6+10.9
90Westminster Christian AcademyClass 44-229.519.0-0.7+10.8
91LathropClass 25-133.018.6-3.9+10.7
92MillerClass 14-227.912.8-4.6+10.7
93DexterClass 33-330.619.3-4.4+10.6
94HaytiClass 15-139.125.0-5.5+10.3
95SLUHClass 64-226.417.9-0.4+10.2
96Summit Christian AcademyClass 25-131.322.9-2.2+10.2
97Francis HowellClass 63-228.722.6+1.4+10.0
98Grain ValleyClass 54-228.824.4+7.5+9.9
99Wellington-Napoleon8-Man4-238.432.6+1.0+9.8
100Blue Springs SouthClass 63-329.125.3+6.0+9.7
101CamdentonClass 54-235.124.4-3.4+9.6
102Santa Fe8-Man4-242.432.6-2.6+9.5
103KellyClass 24-231.520.4-10.8+9.5
104BolivarClass 44-229.422.0+1.6+9.4
105Liberty (Mountain View)Class 24-127.920.9+3.0+9.3
106CenterClass 34-235.123.4-4.0+9.3
107Lee's SummitClass 64-222.518.1+10.6+9.1
108WarrensburgClass 45-132.124.1-3.1+9.1
109Veritas Christian AcademyClass 13-035.420.6-26.0+8.9
110Ft. Zumwalt NorthClass 53-328.423.8+1.0+8.7
111HannibalClass 43-327.124.0+8.2+8.6
112Lutheran NorthClass 32-331.724.9+5.3+8.6
113RollaClass 53-330.830.6+8.8+8.6
114SeckmanClass 65-129.321.6+1.6+8.5
115TimberlandClass 55-137.826.4-7.7+8.4
116Scotland CountyClass 14-134.920.9-13.5+8.4
117PortagevilleClass 14-239.426.4-6.9+8.4
118Father ToltonClass 23-332.526.3+1.1+7.9
119MarionvilleClass 14-223.921.9+8.0+7.8
120Pierce CityClass 13-324.419.3+9.7+7.7
121Putnam CountyClass 14-223.621.3+2.3+7.6
122Christian Brothers CollegeClass 63-334.932.9+10.4+7.5
123West PlainsClass 45-125.819.0+2.0+7.5
124Rock BridgeClass 64-229.524.0-0.4+7.3
125Archie8-Man3-344.630.0-0.2+7.2
126Concordia8-Man3-327.620.4-9.0+7.0
127FoxClass 53-327.623.1+6.2+7.0
128SmithvilleClass 43-326.325.8+10.9+7.0
129PoloClass 14-141.033.6-13.1+6.9
130Paris8-Man2-234.231.8+8.5+6.8
131North PlatteClass 13-329.125.9+2.1+6.3
132Oak ParkClass 63-327.125.4+4.9+5.8
133Saxony LutheranClass 13-231.427.1-3.1+5.8
134North Andrew8-Man5-139.429.1-7.1+5.8
135WarrentonClass 43-326.022.4+2.1+5.7
136Montgomery CountyClass 24-226.923.0-10.8+5.7
137BuffaloClass 33-337.130.8-1.8+5.5
138Orchard FarmClass 44-231.326.5-1.6+5.4
139DeSotoClass 43-327.424.0-0.2+5.2
140Greenfield8-Man2-144.643.0+0.7+4.9
141StraffordClass 34-226.621.3-7.8+4.7
142Central (Cape Girardeau)Class 53-324.424.0+4.1+4.6
143Parkway NorthClass 43-325.121.9-1.6+4.2
144SikestonClass 44-224.122.6+6.9+4.2
145WarsawClass 23-328.523.0-8.4+4.1
146Carl JunctionClass 42-422.120.8+9.2+4.0
147Pleasant HillClass 43-324.125.1+8.2+3.9
148ForsythClass 22-424.924.4+3.1+3.8
149HerculaneumClass 33-326.120.6-3.6+3.6
150Monroe CityClass 23-326.621.1-3.0+3.5
151Rockwood SummitClass 53-327.122.9+7.2+3.4
152South ShelbyClass 14-224.620.9-7.5+3.3
153SarcoxieClass 23-327.821.3-8.0+3.1
154RockhurstClass 52-424.923.0+5.5+2.8
155AvaClass 24-220.425.0+6.4+2.5
156Bishop LeBlond8-Man3-338.136.1+8.1+2.3
157MarshfieldClass 42-429.625.8-5.2+1.9
158Gateway with Soldan International StudiesClass 43-231.322.6-7.2+1.7
159MonettClass 43-332.130.1-4.0+1.6
160Cole CampClass 13-320.122.0-4.0+1.5
161South CallawayClass 22-424.924.9+9.1+1.4
162Raytown SouthClass 43-322.119.8-4.2+1.2
163Francis Howell CentralClass 63-222.319.9-3.0+1.2
164RitenourClass 63-229.328.9-4.7+1.1
165Central (Kansas City)Class 34-221.418.0-9.3+1.0
166Chaminade College PrepClass 52-224.825.2+0.8+0.6
167St. Francis BorgiaClass 34-230.024.9-1.4+0.4
168Mt. VernonClass 33-323.120.9-6.3+0.3
169Lighthouse Sr. High—1-224.425.0+6.3+0.2
170WashingtonClass 51-526.627.5+1.7+0.2
171ClintonClass 32-426.326.3-2.7+0.2
172East BuchananClass 24-229.830.0+3.9-0.0
173McCluer NorthClass 43-222.320.3+1.1-0.0
174King City8-Man2-435.931.0-7.2-0.2
175HoltClass 43-332.932.8-0.1-0.4
176Lift for Life Academy CharterClass 32-416.518.0+3.2-0.7
177Lafayette CountyClass 22-428.028.6+5.0-0.7
178Northland Christian8-Man2-331.332.7-1.3-0.7
179Stewartsville8-Man3-337.942.1+9.6-0.8
180PerryvilleClass 43-326.025.8-3.0-0.9
181ChillicotheClass 34-223.024.6+1.0-0.9
182BoonvilleClass 33-333.526.9-2.4-1.3
183Cuba with SteelvilleClass 33-327.422.4-12.3-1.6
184Ash GroveClass 15-122.521.4-4.9-1.6
185Gallatin with Tri-CountyClass 12-419.821.5-0.1-1.6
186GlendaleClass 53-332.331.4-2.2-1.8
187William ChrismanClass 53-327.525.8-4.4-1.8
188PenneyClass 12-428.929.6+0.0-2.0
189St. Mary's South SideClass 44-221.825.9+8.0-2.3
190LouisianaClass 14-229.527.8-5.6-2.3
191Cardinal RitterClass 52-428.633.5+11.0-2.5
192Oak GroveClass 32-421.821.5+1.7-2.7
193Parkway SouthClass 53-328.628.4-1.1-2.8
194Lafayette (Wildwood)Class 62-424.126.3+3.4-2.8
195KirksvilleClass 42-418.623.6+4.7-3.1
196AdrianClass 12-420.823.8+0.2-3.2
197Sweet Springs8-Man3-338.138.9+0.7-3.2
198WindsorClass 13-322.622.0-9.1-3.2
199Rich Hill8-Man3-320.625.6-0.6-3.3
200MarquetteClass 63-228.129.7+5.5-3.3
201LawsonClass 23-325.328.6+4.3-3.3
202SherwoodClass 13-324.622.3-5.5-3.7
203OsageClass 33-326.931.9-1.0-3.7
204McCluerClass 52-319.021.9-4.3-3.8
205VersaillesClass 24-218.621.5+0.3-3.8
206Van HornClass 43-325.324.8-9.0-3.9
207WinfieldClass 33-325.424.4-9.2-4.1
208BeltonClass 53-325.430.3-1.6-4.4
209PotosiClass 32-424.429.6+5.3-4.8
210HoustonClass 22-428.130.5+0.4-4.8
211JC Harmon (KS)—2-121.420.6-17.6-4.8
212MexicoClass 43-321.125.5+0.9-4.9
213NevadaClass 44-223.025.1-1.6-4.9
214RaytownClass 54-226.122.8-0.6-5.0
215Wright CityClass 32-423.130.5+1.6-5.1
216LindberghClass 62-418.324.1+7.0-5.2
217Webster GrovesClass 53-220.723.0-9.5-5.2
218St. Michael the ArchangelClass 32-422.127.4+8.7-5.3
219MarcelineClass 13-319.524.8+4.3-5.6
220Hogan Prep Academy CharterClass 21-318.322.5+2.6-5.7
221St. Mary's (KS) Academy—2-120.223.4-1.0-5.7
222HarrisonvilleClass 42-425.933.5+13.2-5.8
223Smith-CottonClass 52-425.532.1+0.1-6.0
224FayetteClass 12-419.629.6+6.9-6.3
225MaysvilleClass 11-519.025.9+2.2-6.3
226Stockton with SheldonClass 22-423.528.0+1.7-6.4
227Drexel8-Man2-429.635.9+2.3-6.7
228Liberty (Wentzville)Class 61-524.025.3-2.8-6.8
229Central (Park Hills)Class 32-418.331.6+14.5-7.0
230VianneyClass 42-334.735.6+2.7-7.2
231Ft. Zumwalt EastClass 53-329.130.8-5.9-7.3
232Ft. Zumwalt WestClass 62-422.431.6+11.4-7.5
233Lincoln College PrepClass 41-416.720.3-8.3-7.5
234Park HillClass 62-425.130.0-0.8-7.7
235Willow SpringsClass 22-424.129.9+0.7-7.7
236Jefferson CityClass 52-330.134.9-4.0-7.8
237OzarkClass 61-424.633.0+9.1-7.8
238St. DominicClass 63-320.425.4+1.0-7.9
239North CountyClass 42-424.834.8+8.2-8.0
240JoplinClass 62-422.127.5+1.1-8.2
241Lee's Summit WestClass 62-420.129.5+9.8-8.4
242Christ Preparatory (KS)—1-318.828.2+15.3-8.5
243St. Joseph Christian8-Man2-430.941.4+7.0-8.5
244GrandviewClass 53-328.327.8-13.1-8.7
245Scott City with ChaffeeClass 31-523.832.3+0.5-8.8
246TrentonClass 22-417.825.4-5.1-8.8
247McDonald CountyClass 42-422.931.0+3.4-8.9
248Crest Ridge with ChilhoweeClass 12-418.926.3-4.2-8.9
249JenningsClass 42-317.022.9-4.9-9.1
250WinnetonkaClass 52-424.838.3+5.0-9.2
251St. JamesClass 32-516.625.7+2.9-9.5
252Slater8-Man2-429.140.3+9.8-9.7
253Albany8-Man2-429.434.1+2.7-9.9
254KIPP KC LegacyClass 23-221.727.4-8.2-10.0
255RuskinClass 51-523.032.0-6.9-10.1
256AfftonClass 42-217.725.3-6.3-10.3
257PacificClass 41-526.035.8+3.5-11.2
258Liberal8-Man2-431.138.8-6.0-11.3
259South Holt8-Man1-532.944.6-0.4-11.7
260Central (New Madrid County)Class 21-520.933.3+4.4-11.8
261South HarrisonClass 21-518.128.5+3.8-11.9
262HoldenClass 22-419.635.3+6.0-12.0
263El Dorado SpringsClass 22-422.127.8-5.6-12.0
264SalemClass 31-523.329.5-4.4-12.0
265Riverview GardensClass 52-320.129.6-0.6-12.1
266PlattsburgClass 13-319.629.9+4.6-12.2
267PrincipiaClass 11-436.445.7+4.2-12.4
268Schuyler County8-Man2-325.350.3+5.3-12.4
269Hazelwood WestClass 62-422.634.5+1.5-12.5
270CharlestonClass 12-325.936.3+2.0-12.6
271Normandy CollaborativeClass 31-418.623.6-5.2-12.7
272St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)8-Man1-523.643.6+6.4-12.8
273Central (St. Joseph)Class 63-323.632.1-5.0-12.9
274Ft. Zumwalt SouthClass 51-519.429.8+1.3-13.0
275LebanonClass 52-424.437.6+5.4-13.0
276PrioryClass 22-321.639.9+2.8-13.0
277BentonClass 42-422.635.0+5.0-13.3
278University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion KauffmanClass 31-523.831.8+0.9-13.3
279FredericktownClass 32-416.928.8+8.6-13.4
280Capital CityClass 51-521.331.9+6.0-13.4
281CaliforniaClass 31-523.838.4+14.5-13.5
282StaleyClass 63-320.428.3+3.9-13.5
283FultonClass 31-517.629.9+1.5-13.5
284Bayless with HancockClass 42-419.026.6-0.8-13.5
285New Heights Christian8-Man1-523.935.6+3.7-13.8
286LibertyClass 61-524.035.9-0.0-14.3
287South Nodaway8-Man2-434.143.0+1.7-14.4
288Crystal CityClass 11-519.935.8-4.4-14.6
289Northeast (Kansas City)Class 40-515.433.4+1.7-14.9
290Park Hill SouthClass 61-522.331.1-3.0-15.0
291John BurroughsClass 31-322.733.3+0.8-15.1
292Orrick8-Man2-425.134.5+3.9-15.4
293Clark CountyClass 21-520.137.1+5.2-15.6
294North PointClass 51-528.141.6-1.2-16.0
295HillcrestClass 51-423.035.1+6.2-16.2
296KickapooClass 61-517.435.9+2.9-16.5
297Windsor (Imperial)Class 42-423.937.6+7.5-16.8
298Poplar BluffClass 51-519.937.5+6.1-17.5
299CameronClass 21-522.438.5+7.8-17.8
300Hazelwood EastClass 50-613.429.4+8.3-18.3
301East NewtonClass 31-515.436.3+13.2-19.0
302Tarkio8-Man1-519.641.9+8.2-19.2
303Lutheran SouthClass 31-525.441.8-6.0-19.3
304Shawnee Mission West (KS)—1-215.227.6+2.6-19.8
305LexingtonClass 20-516.127.4-11.7-19.8
306MarshallClass 41-518.334.0-0.5-19.9
307HarrisburgClass 11-511.638.4+5.0-20.0
308Hazelwood CentralClass 61-59.630.5+2.6-20.2
309DuchesneClass 21-420.933.6-11.0-20.2
310Mark TwainClass 21-516.131.1-8.8-21.3
311DoniphanClass 31-516.130.1-8.8-21.4
312Osceola8-Man2-421.044.3-5.8-21.4
313DiamondClass 20-519.138.6+2.2-21.5
314St. CharlesClass 41-415.331.1-0.9-21.7
315East (Kansas City)Class 41-417.336.7-10.9-21.7
316Lone Jack with KingsvilleClass 21-513.631.5-3.1-21.8
317Miller Career Academy with Vashon, SumnerClass 51-514.639.0+4.8-22.1
318AuroraClass 30-612.533.6+8.0-22.4
319Van-FarClass 11-519.442.3+4.4-22.8
320Excelsior SpringsClass 40-617.937.1+2.2-23.5
321HermannClass 21-512.137.0+10.0-23.6
322WillardClass 51-517.938.6-4.0-23.8
323MaldenClass 11-516.937.0-4.0-24.4
324MehlvilleClass 50-516.138.7+8.4-24.7
325LinnClass 10-612.629.0-10.9-25.1
326Lincoln8-Man0-517.942.0+7.4-25.2
327WaynesvilleClass 50-519.338.9-1.0-26.4
328Pleasant Hope with Marion C. Early, HalfwayClass 30-611.932.5-5.0-26.6
329Braymer8-Man0-622.949.5+9.6-27.2
330Jasper8-Man0-513.041.1+7.1-27.4
331Reeds SpringClass 31-512.037.4+2.4-27.8
332SoutheastClass 40-511.641.9+0.8-27.9
333ParkviewClass 50-516.338.7+0.8-28.1
334Keytesville8-Man0-520.442.6-2.2-28.2
335CaboolClass 11-511.845.8+1.9-29.0
336HollisterClass 30-614.343.3+8.6-29.3
337Grandview (Hillsboro)Class 10-611.938.4-1.0-29.4
338Francis Howell NorthClass 60-68.446.3+7.0-29.7
339OwensvilleClass 30-614.842.0+1.3-29.8
340HighlandClass 10-613.444.4+6.8-30.1
341EldonClass 31-513.837.3-5.7-30.3
342MilanClass 10-511.334.9-0.3-30.3
343Clayton with BrentwoodClass 40-316.640.6+4.6-30.4
344Parkway CentralClass 50-514.743.9+5.8-30.7
345East PrairieClass 21-57.935.1-4.9-31.8
346Pattonsburg8-Man0-615.654.6+6.0-32.2
347Lutheran St. CharlesClass 40-610.649.0+4.5-33.4
348Knob Noster with LeetonClass 40-512.043.7+4.1-33.6
349BattleClass 50-68.438.6+3.5-33.8
350Missouri Military Academy—0-312.645.6+2.8-34.0
351DeKalb8-Man0-613.452.1+2.7-34.1
352Confluence Prep Academy CharterClass 20-515.050.3-3.0-34.5
353TrumanClass 50-610.047.4-1.5-35.5