POWER RANKINGS
Opponent-adjusted strength, rebuilt from every final score. Teams need 3 completed games to enter the official table.
| RK | TEAM | CLASS | RECORD | PF/G | PA/G | SOS | POWER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valle Catholic | Class 3 | 6-0 | 48.1 | 12.9 | +1.4 | +35.5 |
| 2 | North Shelby | 8-Man | 6-0 | 57.3 | 10.6 | -5.6 | +33.0 |
| 3 | Jackson | Class 6 | 6-0 | 43.0 | 11.0 | -6.7 | +32.5 |
| 4 | Mid-Buchanan | Class 2 | 6-0 | 42.3 | 13.6 | -1.4 | +30.6 |
| 5 | Savannah | Class 4 | 6-0 | 40.3 | 14.6 | -5.3 | +30.3 |
| 6 | Pembroke Hill | Class 3 | 6-0 | 41.9 | 10.4 | -10.8 | +30.2 |
| 7 | Centralia | Class 2 | 6-0 | 42.4 | 17.0 | -3.9 | +30.1 |
| 8 | Tipton with Bunceton | Class 1 | 6-0 | 46.4 | 13.4 | -7.6 | +29.5 |
| 9 | Kearney | Class 4 | 6-0 | 40.0 | 11.3 | +3.8 | +29.1 |
| 10 | Hardin-Central | 8-Man | 6-0 | 49.4 | 25.8 | -6.2 | +28.6 |
| 11 | Worth County | 8-Man | 5-1 | 44.1 | 18.4 | +4.0 | +27.9 |
| 12 | Rock Port | 8-Man | 6-0 | 47.4 | 19.5 | -3.2 | +27.3 |
| 13 | Lockwood | 8-Man | 6-0 | 51.8 | 23.1 | -4.6 | +27.3 |
| 14 | Salisbury | Class 1 | 6-0 | 50.3 | 15.0 | -14.9 | +26.9 |
| 15 | Blair Oaks | Class 2 | 5-1 | 39.8 | 19.9 | +5.1 | +26.4 |
| 16 | Ladue Horton Watkins | Class 5 | 6-0 | 41.0 | 18.4 | +0.0 | +26.2 |
| 17 | Logan-Rogersville | Class 4 | 6-0 | 42.4 | 16.6 | -7.0 | +25.8 |
| 18 | St. Pius X (Festus) | Class 2 | 5-1 | 47.8 | 14.8 | -7.0 | +25.7 |
| 19 | Maryville | Class 3 | 6-0 | 36.8 | 16.6 | -4.2 | +25.7 |
| 20 | West Nodaway | 8-Man | 6-0 | 49.4 | 22.4 | -14.5 | +25.1 |
| 21 | Appleton City | 8-Man | 5-1 | 44.0 | 24.1 | +2.5 | +24.7 |
| 22 | University City | Class 4 | 4-0 | 39.2 | 11.2 | -20.4 | +24.4 |
| 23 | Troy Buchanan | Class 6 | 5-1 | 41.1 | 17.3 | -2.3 | +24.1 |
| 24 | Pattonville | Class 6 | 5-0 | 36.1 | 12.7 | -5.8 | +23.8 |
| 25 | Brookfield | Class 2 | 6-0 | 36.6 | 17.6 | -4.3 | +23.8 |
| 26 | Northwest (Cedar Hill) | Class 6 | 5-0 | 31.4 | 14.3 | -3.9 | +23.6 |
| 27 | Helias Catholic | Class 6 | 6-0 | 34.6 | 13.9 | -0.9 | +23.5 |
| 28 | Farmington | Class 5 | 5-1 | 37.0 | 13.6 | +4.8 | +22.7 |
| 29 | Hillsboro | Class 4 | 5-1 | 34.9 | 15.9 | -0.6 | +21.4 |
| 30 | Carthage | Class 5 | 5-1 | 36.9 | 19.6 | -1.3 | +21.4 |
| 31 | Lamar | Class 2 | 6-0 | 36.4 | 17.0 | -3.7 | +21.4 |
| 32 | Kennett | Class 3 | 5-1 | 34.3 | 20.1 | -0.8 | +21.3 |
| 33 | Princeton | 8-Man | 4-2 | 33.8 | 18.6 | +7.8 | +21.1 |
| 34 | Skyline | Class 1 | 5-1 | 34.1 | 16.9 | +0.1 | +21.1 |
| 35 | Cassville | Class 3 | 5-1 | 37.3 | 19.1 | -1.9 | +20.9 |
| 36 | MICDS | Class 5 | 4-1 | 41.0 | 25.6 | +3.0 | +20.8 |
| 37 | Republic | Class 5 | 5-1 | 35.1 | 18.6 | -1.4 | +20.6 |
| 38 | St. Charles West | Class 3 | 6-0 | 33.6 | 13.0 | -11.0 | +20.5 |
| 39 | Branson | Class 5 | 5-1 | 34.5 | 19.9 | +2.2 | +20.4 |
| 40 | Nixa | Class 6 | 5-1 | 37.1 | 19.8 | +3.5 | +20.2 |
| 41 | Lee's Summit North | Class 6 | 5-1 | 33.5 | 16.3 | -1.0 | +20.0 |
| 42 | Oakville | Class 6 | 5-1 | 33.8 | 16.8 | -1.4 | +20.0 |
| 43 | Kirkwood | Class 5 | 4-1 | 38.4 | 21.6 | -1.7 | +19.8 |
| 44 | Russellville | Class 1 | 6-0 | 38.4 | 15.5 | -15.0 | +19.7 |
| 45 | St. Vincent | Class 2 | 5-1 | 27.8 | 14.6 | +7.2 | +19.6 |
| 46 | Platte County | Class 5 | 4-2 | 33.4 | 16.4 | +1.8 | +19.5 |
| 47 | Odessa | Class 4 | 5-1 | 34.4 | 15.6 | -0.8 | +18.7 |
| 48 | Festus | Class 4 | 4-2 | 32.4 | 19.0 | +0.5 | +18.4 |
| 49 | De Smet Jesuit | Class 6 | 5-1 | 42.8 | 29.0 | +1.3 | +18.4 |
| 50 | Thayer | Class 1 | 4-2 | 37.0 | 23.3 | -1.1 | +18.1 |
| 51 | Midway | Class 1 | 5-1 | 47.4 | 25.1 | -7.6 | +17.9 |
| 52 | Hallsville | Class 3 | 5-1 | 34.8 | 21.9 | -2.3 | +17.6 |
| 53 | Blue Springs | Class 6 | 5-1 | 33.4 | 21.5 | +3.9 | +17.4 |
| 54 | Eureka | Class 5 | 5-1 | 35.5 | 25.6 | +9.5 | +17.4 |
| 55 | Carrollton | Class 2 | 5-1 | 35.4 | 15.1 | -9.7 | +17.2 |
| 56 | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | Class 5 | 5-1 | 33.1 | 16.1 | +0.3 | +16.8 |
| 57 | Neosho | Class 5 | 5-1 | 39.9 | 23.4 | -8.7 | +16.8 |
| 58 | Palmyra | Class 2 | 4-2 | 42.9 | 24.6 | -0.7 | +16.6 |
| 59 | Fair Grove | Class 2 | 5-1 | 37.6 | 18.5 | -4.2 | +16.4 |
| 60 | Mountain Grove | Class 3 | 3-2 | 33.9 | 18.3 | -2.1 | +16.3 |
| 61 | Hickman | Class 6 | 4-1 | 32.4 | 18.1 | -7.4 | +16.2 |
| 62 | St. Clair | Class 3 | 5-1 | 31.0 | 18.8 | -4.7 | +16.2 |
| 63 | Union | Class 4 | 5-1 | 35.8 | 19.8 | -11.9 | +16.1 |
| 64 | Clever | Class 3 | 5-1 | 30.1 | 17.3 | -0.4 | +16.1 |
| 65 | Parkway West | Class 5 | 5-1 | 31.9 | 14.1 | -8.8 | +16.1 |
| 66 | Fort Osage | Class 5 | 3-3 | 33.9 | 19.3 | -6.7 | +16.0 |
| 67 | Seneca | Class 3 | 4-2 | 32.3 | 21.9 | +3.4 | +16.0 |
| 68 | Moberly | Class 3 | 5-1 | 34.1 | 17.5 | -3.2 | +15.5 |
| 69 | Springfield Catholic | Class 2 | 6-0 | 36.1 | 22.8 | -1.1 | +15.4 |
| 70 | Southern Boone | Class 3 | 5-1 | 31.4 | 20.8 | -2.2 | +15.0 |
| 71 | North Callaway | Class 2 | 4-2 | 45.4 | 33.1 | +8.2 | +14.7 |
| 72 | Macon | Class 2 | 4-2 | 32.1 | 20.9 | +11.1 | +14.4 |
| 73 | Northwest (Hughesville) | 8-Man | 4-1 | 40.4 | 30.3 | -5.9 | +13.8 |
| 74 | Jefferson (Festus) | Class 2 | 4-2 | 28.5 | 18.6 | -6.0 | +13.5 |
| 75 | Bowling Green | Class 2 | 4-2 | 42.9 | 28.8 | -2.4 | +13.4 |
| 76 | Ste. Genevieve | Class 3 | 5-1 | 29.9 | 17.5 | -2.8 | +13.1 |
| 77 | Sullivan | Class 4 | 4-2 | 32.8 | 22.6 | -0.5 | +13.0 |
| 78 | Raymore-Peculiar | Class 6 | 5-1 | 32.1 | 21.5 | -0.6 | +12.5 |
| 79 | Stanberry | 8-Man | 5-1 | 47.1 | 30.1 | -7.7 | +12.4 |
| 80 | Knox County | 8-Man | 5-1 | 49.4 | 33.6 | -5.4 | +12.2 |
| 81 | North Kansas City | Class 6 | 4-2 | 31.4 | 23.0 | +4.1 | +12.2 |
| 82 | Richmond | Class 3 | 4-2 | 33.9 | 27.0 | +5.6 | +12.1 |
| 83 | Webb City | Class 5 | 5-1 | 33.3 | 19.4 | -3.0 | +11.7 |
| 84 | West Platte | Class 1 | 5-1 | 31.8 | 22.1 | +1.2 | +11.6 |
| 85 | Butler | Class 2 | 4-2 | 33.8 | 25.5 | -3.1 | +11.5 |
| 86 | Mound City | 8-Man | 4-2 | 47.1 | 34.9 | -9.5 | +11.5 |
| 87 | Westran | Class 1 | 4-1 | 31.0 | 21.1 | -13.2 | +11.4 |
| 88 | Caruthersville | Class 2 | 4-2 | 34.4 | 25.8 | +3.3 | +11.0 |
| 89 | Liberty North | Class 6 | 4-2 | 33.3 | 25.5 | +0.6 | +10.9 |
| 90 | Westminster Christian Academy | Class 4 | 4-2 | 29.5 | 19.0 | -0.7 | +10.8 |
| 91 | Lathrop | Class 2 | 5-1 | 33.0 | 18.6 | -3.9 | +10.7 |
| 92 | Miller | Class 1 | 4-2 | 27.9 | 12.8 | -4.6 | +10.7 |
| 93 | Dexter | Class 3 | 3-3 | 30.6 | 19.3 | -4.4 | +10.6 |
| 94 | Hayti | Class 1 | 5-1 | 39.1 | 25.0 | -5.5 | +10.3 |
| 95 | SLUH | Class 6 | 4-2 | 26.4 | 17.9 | -0.4 | +10.2 |
| 96 | Summit Christian Academy | Class 2 | 5-1 | 31.3 | 22.9 | -2.2 | +10.2 |
| 97 | Francis Howell | Class 6 | 3-2 | 28.7 | 22.6 | +1.4 | +10.0 |
| 98 | Grain Valley | Class 5 | 4-2 | 28.8 | 24.4 | +7.5 | +9.9 |
| 99 | Wellington-Napoleon | 8-Man | 4-2 | 38.4 | 32.6 | +1.0 | +9.8 |
| 100 | Blue Springs South | Class 6 | 3-3 | 29.1 | 25.3 | +6.0 | +9.7 |
| 101 | Camdenton | Class 5 | 4-2 | 35.1 | 24.4 | -3.4 | +9.6 |
| 102 | Santa Fe | 8-Man | 4-2 | 42.4 | 32.6 | -2.6 | +9.5 |
| 103 | Kelly | Class 2 | 4-2 | 31.5 | 20.4 | -10.8 | +9.5 |
| 104 | Bolivar | Class 4 | 4-2 | 29.4 | 22.0 | +1.6 | +9.4 |
| 105 | Liberty (Mountain View) | Class 2 | 4-1 | 27.9 | 20.9 | +3.0 | +9.3 |
| 106 | Center | Class 3 | 4-2 | 35.1 | 23.4 | -4.0 | +9.3 |
| 107 | Lee's Summit | Class 6 | 4-2 | 22.5 | 18.1 | +10.6 | +9.1 |
| 108 | Warrensburg | Class 4 | 5-1 | 32.1 | 24.1 | -3.1 | +9.1 |
| 109 | Veritas Christian Academy | Class 1 | 3-0 | 35.4 | 20.6 | -26.0 | +8.9 |
| 110 | Ft. Zumwalt North | Class 5 | 3-3 | 28.4 | 23.8 | +1.0 | +8.7 |
| 111 | Hannibal | Class 4 | 3-3 | 27.1 | 24.0 | +8.2 | +8.6 |
| 112 | Lutheran North | Class 3 | 2-3 | 31.7 | 24.9 | +5.3 | +8.6 |
| 113 | Rolla | Class 5 | 3-3 | 30.8 | 30.6 | +8.8 | +8.6 |
| 114 | Seckman | Class 6 | 5-1 | 29.3 | 21.6 | +1.6 | +8.5 |
| 115 | Timberland | Class 5 | 5-1 | 37.8 | 26.4 | -7.7 | +8.4 |
| 116 | Scotland County | Class 1 | 4-1 | 34.9 | 20.9 | -13.5 | +8.4 |
| 117 | Portageville | Class 1 | 4-2 | 39.4 | 26.4 | -6.9 | +8.4 |
| 118 | Father Tolton | Class 2 | 3-3 | 32.5 | 26.3 | +1.1 | +7.9 |
| 119 | Marionville | Class 1 | 4-2 | 23.9 | 21.9 | +8.0 | +7.8 |
| 120 | Pierce City | Class 1 | 3-3 | 24.4 | 19.3 | +9.7 | +7.7 |
| 121 | Putnam County | Class 1 | 4-2 | 23.6 | 21.3 | +2.3 | +7.6 |
| 122 | Christian Brothers College | Class 6 | 3-3 | 34.9 | 32.9 | +10.4 | +7.5 |
| 123 | West Plains | Class 4 | 5-1 | 25.8 | 19.0 | +2.0 | +7.5 |
| 124 | Rock Bridge | Class 6 | 4-2 | 29.5 | 24.0 | -0.4 | +7.3 |
| 125 | Archie | 8-Man | 3-3 | 44.6 | 30.0 | -0.2 | +7.2 |
| 126 | Concordia | 8-Man | 3-3 | 27.6 | 20.4 | -9.0 | +7.0 |
| 127 | Fox | Class 5 | 3-3 | 27.6 | 23.1 | +6.2 | +7.0 |
| 128 | Smithville | Class 4 | 3-3 | 26.3 | 25.8 | +10.9 | +7.0 |
| 129 | Polo | Class 1 | 4-1 | 41.0 | 33.6 | -13.1 | +6.9 |
| 130 | Paris | 8-Man | 2-2 | 34.2 | 31.8 | +8.5 | +6.8 |
| 131 | North Platte | Class 1 | 3-3 | 29.1 | 25.9 | +2.1 | +6.3 |
| 132 | Oak Park | Class 6 | 3-3 | 27.1 | 25.4 | +4.9 | +5.8 |
| 133 | Saxony Lutheran | Class 1 | 3-2 | 31.4 | 27.1 | -3.1 | +5.8 |
| 134 | North Andrew | 8-Man | 5-1 | 39.4 | 29.1 | -7.1 | +5.8 |
| 135 | Warrenton | Class 4 | 3-3 | 26.0 | 22.4 | +2.1 | +5.7 |
| 136 | Montgomery County | Class 2 | 4-2 | 26.9 | 23.0 | -10.8 | +5.7 |
| 137 | Buffalo | Class 3 | 3-3 | 37.1 | 30.8 | -1.8 | +5.5 |
| 138 | Orchard Farm | Class 4 | 4-2 | 31.3 | 26.5 | -1.6 | +5.4 |
| 139 | DeSoto | Class 4 | 3-3 | 27.4 | 24.0 | -0.2 | +5.2 |
| 140 | Greenfield | 8-Man | 2-1 | 44.6 | 43.0 | +0.7 | +4.9 |
| 141 | Strafford | Class 3 | 4-2 | 26.6 | 21.3 | -7.8 | +4.7 |
| 142 | Central (Cape Girardeau) | Class 5 | 3-3 | 24.4 | 24.0 | +4.1 | +4.6 |
| 143 | Parkway North | Class 4 | 3-3 | 25.1 | 21.9 | -1.6 | +4.2 |
| 144 | Sikeston | Class 4 | 4-2 | 24.1 | 22.6 | +6.9 | +4.2 |
| 145 | Warsaw | Class 2 | 3-3 | 28.5 | 23.0 | -8.4 | +4.1 |
| 146 | Carl Junction | Class 4 | 2-4 | 22.1 | 20.8 | +9.2 | +4.0 |
| 147 | Pleasant Hill | Class 4 | 3-3 | 24.1 | 25.1 | +8.2 | +3.9 |
| 148 | Forsyth | Class 2 | 2-4 | 24.9 | 24.4 | +3.1 | +3.8 |
| 149 | Herculaneum | Class 3 | 3-3 | 26.1 | 20.6 | -3.6 | +3.6 |
| 150 | Monroe City | Class 2 | 3-3 | 26.6 | 21.1 | -3.0 | +3.5 |
| 151 | Rockwood Summit | Class 5 | 3-3 | 27.1 | 22.9 | +7.2 | +3.4 |
| 152 | South Shelby | Class 1 | 4-2 | 24.6 | 20.9 | -7.5 | +3.3 |
| 153 | Sarcoxie | Class 2 | 3-3 | 27.8 | 21.3 | -8.0 | +3.1 |
| 154 | Rockhurst | Class 5 | 2-4 | 24.9 | 23.0 | +5.5 | +2.8 |
| 155 | Ava | Class 2 | 4-2 | 20.4 | 25.0 | +6.4 | +2.5 |
| 156 | Bishop LeBlond | 8-Man | 3-3 | 38.1 | 36.1 | +8.1 | +2.3 |
| 157 | Marshfield | Class 4 | 2-4 | 29.6 | 25.8 | -5.2 | +1.9 |
| 158 | Gateway with Soldan International Studies | Class 4 | 3-2 | 31.3 | 22.6 | -7.2 | +1.7 |
| 159 | Monett | Class 4 | 3-3 | 32.1 | 30.1 | -4.0 | +1.6 |
| 160 | Cole Camp | Class 1 | 3-3 | 20.1 | 22.0 | -4.0 | +1.5 |
| 161 | South Callaway | Class 2 | 2-4 | 24.9 | 24.9 | +9.1 | +1.4 |
| 162 | Raytown South | Class 4 | 3-3 | 22.1 | 19.8 | -4.2 | +1.2 |
| 163 | Francis Howell Central | Class 6 | 3-2 | 22.3 | 19.9 | -3.0 | +1.2 |
| 164 | Ritenour | Class 6 | 3-2 | 29.3 | 28.9 | -4.7 | +1.1 |
| 165 | Central (Kansas City) | Class 3 | 4-2 | 21.4 | 18.0 | -9.3 | +1.0 |
| 166 | Chaminade College Prep | Class 5 | 2-2 | 24.8 | 25.2 | +0.8 | +0.6 |
| 167 | St. Francis Borgia | Class 3 | 4-2 | 30.0 | 24.9 | -1.4 | +0.4 |
| 168 | Mt. Vernon | Class 3 | 3-3 | 23.1 | 20.9 | -6.3 | +0.3 |
| 169 | Lighthouse Sr. High | — | 1-2 | 24.4 | 25.0 | +6.3 | +0.2 |
| 170 | Washington | Class 5 | 1-5 | 26.6 | 27.5 | +1.7 | +0.2 |
| 171 | Clinton | Class 3 | 2-4 | 26.3 | 26.3 | -2.7 | +0.2 |
| 172 | East Buchanan | Class 2 | 4-2 | 29.8 | 30.0 | +3.9 | -0.0 |
| 173 | McCluer North | Class 4 | 3-2 | 22.3 | 20.3 | +1.1 | -0.0 |
| 174 | King City | 8-Man | 2-4 | 35.9 | 31.0 | -7.2 | -0.2 |
| 175 | Holt | Class 4 | 3-3 | 32.9 | 32.8 | -0.1 | -0.4 |
| 176 | Lift for Life Academy Charter | Class 3 | 2-4 | 16.5 | 18.0 | +3.2 | -0.7 |
| 177 | Lafayette County | Class 2 | 2-4 | 28.0 | 28.6 | +5.0 | -0.7 |
| 178 | Northland Christian | 8-Man | 2-3 | 31.3 | 32.7 | -1.3 | -0.7 |
| 179 | Stewartsville | 8-Man | 3-3 | 37.9 | 42.1 | +9.6 | -0.8 |
| 180 | Perryville | Class 4 | 3-3 | 26.0 | 25.8 | -3.0 | -0.9 |
| 181 | Chillicothe | Class 3 | 4-2 | 23.0 | 24.6 | +1.0 | -0.9 |
| 182 | Boonville | Class 3 | 3-3 | 33.5 | 26.9 | -2.4 | -1.3 |
| 183 | Cuba with Steelville | Class 3 | 3-3 | 27.4 | 22.4 | -12.3 | -1.6 |
| 184 | Ash Grove | Class 1 | 5-1 | 22.5 | 21.4 | -4.9 | -1.6 |
| 185 | Gallatin with Tri-County | Class 1 | 2-4 | 19.8 | 21.5 | -0.1 | -1.6 |
| 186 | Glendale | Class 5 | 3-3 | 32.3 | 31.4 | -2.2 | -1.8 |
| 187 | William Chrisman | Class 5 | 3-3 | 27.5 | 25.8 | -4.4 | -1.8 |
| 188 | Penney | Class 1 | 2-4 | 28.9 | 29.6 | +0.0 | -2.0 |
| 189 | St. Mary's South Side | Class 4 | 4-2 | 21.8 | 25.9 | +8.0 | -2.3 |
| 190 | Louisiana | Class 1 | 4-2 | 29.5 | 27.8 | -5.6 | -2.3 |
| 191 | Cardinal Ritter | Class 5 | 2-4 | 28.6 | 33.5 | +11.0 | -2.5 |
| 192 | Oak Grove | Class 3 | 2-4 | 21.8 | 21.5 | +1.7 | -2.7 |
| 193 | Parkway South | Class 5 | 3-3 | 28.6 | 28.4 | -1.1 | -2.8 |
| 194 | Lafayette (Wildwood) | Class 6 | 2-4 | 24.1 | 26.3 | +3.4 | -2.8 |
| 195 | Kirksville | Class 4 | 2-4 | 18.6 | 23.6 | +4.7 | -3.1 |
| 196 | Adrian | Class 1 | 2-4 | 20.8 | 23.8 | +0.2 | -3.2 |
| 197 | Sweet Springs | 8-Man | 3-3 | 38.1 | 38.9 | +0.7 | -3.2 |
| 198 | Windsor | Class 1 | 3-3 | 22.6 | 22.0 | -9.1 | -3.2 |
| 199 | Rich Hill | 8-Man | 3-3 | 20.6 | 25.6 | -0.6 | -3.3 |
| 200 | Marquette | Class 6 | 3-2 | 28.1 | 29.7 | +5.5 | -3.3 |
| 201 | Lawson | Class 2 | 3-3 | 25.3 | 28.6 | +4.3 | -3.3 |
| 202 | Sherwood | Class 1 | 3-3 | 24.6 | 22.3 | -5.5 | -3.7 |
| 203 | Osage | Class 3 | 3-3 | 26.9 | 31.9 | -1.0 | -3.7 |
| 204 | McCluer | Class 5 | 2-3 | 19.0 | 21.9 | -4.3 | -3.8 |
| 205 | Versailles | Class 2 | 4-2 | 18.6 | 21.5 | +0.3 | -3.8 |
| 206 | Van Horn | Class 4 | 3-3 | 25.3 | 24.8 | -9.0 | -3.9 |
| 207 | Winfield | Class 3 | 3-3 | 25.4 | 24.4 | -9.2 | -4.1 |
| 208 | Belton | Class 5 | 3-3 | 25.4 | 30.3 | -1.6 | -4.4 |
| 209 | Potosi | Class 3 | 2-4 | 24.4 | 29.6 | +5.3 | -4.8 |
| 210 | Houston | Class 2 | 2-4 | 28.1 | 30.5 | +0.4 | -4.8 |
| 211 | JC Harmon (KS) | — | 2-1 | 21.4 | 20.6 | -17.6 | -4.8 |
| 212 | Mexico | Class 4 | 3-3 | 21.1 | 25.5 | +0.9 | -4.9 |
| 213 | Nevada | Class 4 | 4-2 | 23.0 | 25.1 | -1.6 | -4.9 |
| 214 | Raytown | Class 5 | 4-2 | 26.1 | 22.8 | -0.6 | -5.0 |
| 215 | Wright City | Class 3 | 2-4 | 23.1 | 30.5 | +1.6 | -5.1 |
| 216 | Lindbergh | Class 6 | 2-4 | 18.3 | 24.1 | +7.0 | -5.2 |
| 217 | Webster Groves | Class 5 | 3-2 | 20.7 | 23.0 | -9.5 | -5.2 |
| 218 | St. Michael the Archangel | Class 3 | 2-4 | 22.1 | 27.4 | +8.7 | -5.3 |
| 219 | Marceline | Class 1 | 3-3 | 19.5 | 24.8 | +4.3 | -5.6 |
| 220 | Hogan Prep Academy Charter | Class 2 | 1-3 | 18.3 | 22.5 | +2.6 | -5.7 |
| 221 | St. Mary's (KS) Academy | — | 2-1 | 20.2 | 23.4 | -1.0 | -5.7 |
| 222 | Harrisonville | Class 4 | 2-4 | 25.9 | 33.5 | +13.2 | -5.8 |
| 223 | Smith-Cotton | Class 5 | 2-4 | 25.5 | 32.1 | +0.1 | -6.0 |
| 224 | Fayette | Class 1 | 2-4 | 19.6 | 29.6 | +6.9 | -6.3 |
| 225 | Maysville | Class 1 | 1-5 | 19.0 | 25.9 | +2.2 | -6.3 |
| 226 | Stockton with Sheldon | Class 2 | 2-4 | 23.5 | 28.0 | +1.7 | -6.4 |
| 227 | Drexel | 8-Man | 2-4 | 29.6 | 35.9 | +2.3 | -6.7 |
| 228 | Liberty (Wentzville) | Class 6 | 1-5 | 24.0 | 25.3 | -2.8 | -6.8 |
| 229 | Central (Park Hills) | Class 3 | 2-4 | 18.3 | 31.6 | +14.5 | -7.0 |
| 230 | Vianney | Class 4 | 2-3 | 34.7 | 35.6 | +2.7 | -7.2 |
| 231 | Ft. Zumwalt East | Class 5 | 3-3 | 29.1 | 30.8 | -5.9 | -7.3 |
| 232 | Ft. Zumwalt West | Class 6 | 2-4 | 22.4 | 31.6 | +11.4 | -7.5 |
| 233 | Lincoln College Prep | Class 4 | 1-4 | 16.7 | 20.3 | -8.3 | -7.5 |
| 234 | Park Hill | Class 6 | 2-4 | 25.1 | 30.0 | -0.8 | -7.7 |
| 235 | Willow Springs | Class 2 | 2-4 | 24.1 | 29.9 | +0.7 | -7.7 |
| 236 | Jefferson City | Class 5 | 2-3 | 30.1 | 34.9 | -4.0 | -7.8 |
| 237 | Ozark | Class 6 | 1-4 | 24.6 | 33.0 | +9.1 | -7.8 |
| 238 | St. Dominic | Class 6 | 3-3 | 20.4 | 25.4 | +1.0 | -7.9 |
| 239 | North County | Class 4 | 2-4 | 24.8 | 34.8 | +8.2 | -8.0 |
| 240 | Joplin | Class 6 | 2-4 | 22.1 | 27.5 | +1.1 | -8.2 |
| 241 | Lee's Summit West | Class 6 | 2-4 | 20.1 | 29.5 | +9.8 | -8.4 |
| 242 | Christ Preparatory (KS) | — | 1-3 | 18.8 | 28.2 | +15.3 | -8.5 |
| 243 | St. Joseph Christian | 8-Man | 2-4 | 30.9 | 41.4 | +7.0 | -8.5 |
| 244 | Grandview | Class 5 | 3-3 | 28.3 | 27.8 | -13.1 | -8.7 |
| 245 | Scott City with Chaffee | Class 3 | 1-5 | 23.8 | 32.3 | +0.5 | -8.8 |
| 246 | Trenton | Class 2 | 2-4 | 17.8 | 25.4 | -5.1 | -8.8 |
| 247 | McDonald County | Class 4 | 2-4 | 22.9 | 31.0 | +3.4 | -8.9 |
| 248 | Crest Ridge with Chilhowee | Class 1 | 2-4 | 18.9 | 26.3 | -4.2 | -8.9 |
| 249 | Jennings | Class 4 | 2-3 | 17.0 | 22.9 | -4.9 | -9.1 |
| 250 | Winnetonka | Class 5 | 2-4 | 24.8 | 38.3 | +5.0 | -9.2 |
| 251 | St. James | Class 3 | 2-5 | 16.6 | 25.7 | +2.9 | -9.5 |
| 252 | Slater | 8-Man | 2-4 | 29.1 | 40.3 | +9.8 | -9.7 |
| 253 | Albany | 8-Man | 2-4 | 29.4 | 34.1 | +2.7 | -9.9 |
| 254 | KIPP KC Legacy | Class 2 | 3-2 | 21.7 | 27.4 | -8.2 | -10.0 |
| 255 | Ruskin | Class 5 | 1-5 | 23.0 | 32.0 | -6.9 | -10.1 |
| 256 | Affton | Class 4 | 2-2 | 17.7 | 25.3 | -6.3 | -10.3 |
| 257 | Pacific | Class 4 | 1-5 | 26.0 | 35.8 | +3.5 | -11.2 |
| 258 | Liberal | 8-Man | 2-4 | 31.1 | 38.8 | -6.0 | -11.3 |
| 259 | South Holt | 8-Man | 1-5 | 32.9 | 44.6 | -0.4 | -11.7 |
| 260 | Central (New Madrid County) | Class 2 | 1-5 | 20.9 | 33.3 | +4.4 | -11.8 |
| 261 | South Harrison | Class 2 | 1-5 | 18.1 | 28.5 | +3.8 | -11.9 |
| 262 | Holden | Class 2 | 2-4 | 19.6 | 35.3 | +6.0 | -12.0 |
| 263 | El Dorado Springs | Class 2 | 2-4 | 22.1 | 27.8 | -5.6 | -12.0 |
| 264 | Salem | Class 3 | 1-5 | 23.3 | 29.5 | -4.4 | -12.0 |
| 265 | Riverview Gardens | Class 5 | 2-3 | 20.1 | 29.6 | -0.6 | -12.1 |
| 266 | Plattsburg | Class 1 | 3-3 | 19.6 | 29.9 | +4.6 | -12.2 |
| 267 | Principia | Class 1 | 1-4 | 36.4 | 45.7 | +4.2 | -12.4 |
| 268 | Schuyler County | 8-Man | 2-3 | 25.3 | 50.3 | +5.3 | -12.4 |
| 269 | Hazelwood West | Class 6 | 2-4 | 22.6 | 34.5 | +1.5 | -12.5 |
| 270 | Charleston | Class 1 | 2-3 | 25.9 | 36.3 | +2.0 | -12.6 |
| 271 | Normandy Collaborative | Class 3 | 1-4 | 18.6 | 23.6 | -5.2 | -12.7 |
| 272 | St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) | 8-Man | 1-5 | 23.6 | 43.6 | +6.4 | -12.8 |
| 273 | Central (St. Joseph) | Class 6 | 3-3 | 23.6 | 32.1 | -5.0 | -12.9 |
| 274 | Ft. Zumwalt South | Class 5 | 1-5 | 19.4 | 29.8 | +1.3 | -13.0 |
| 275 | Lebanon | Class 5 | 2-4 | 24.4 | 37.6 | +5.4 | -13.0 |
| 276 | Priory | Class 2 | 2-3 | 21.6 | 39.9 | +2.8 | -13.0 |
| 277 | Benton | Class 4 | 2-4 | 22.6 | 35.0 | +5.0 | -13.3 |
| 278 | University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman | Class 3 | 1-5 | 23.8 | 31.8 | +0.9 | -13.3 |
| 279 | Fredericktown | Class 3 | 2-4 | 16.9 | 28.8 | +8.6 | -13.4 |
| 280 | Capital City | Class 5 | 1-5 | 21.3 | 31.9 | +6.0 | -13.4 |
| 281 | California | Class 3 | 1-5 | 23.8 | 38.4 | +14.5 | -13.5 |
| 282 | Staley | Class 6 | 3-3 | 20.4 | 28.3 | +3.9 | -13.5 |
| 283 | Fulton | Class 3 | 1-5 | 17.6 | 29.9 | +1.5 | -13.5 |
| 284 | Bayless with Hancock | Class 4 | 2-4 | 19.0 | 26.6 | -0.8 | -13.5 |
| 285 | New Heights Christian | 8-Man | 1-5 | 23.9 | 35.6 | +3.7 | -13.8 |
| 286 | Liberty | Class 6 | 1-5 | 24.0 | 35.9 | -0.0 | -14.3 |
| 287 | South Nodaway | 8-Man | 2-4 | 34.1 | 43.0 | +1.7 | -14.4 |
| 288 | Crystal City | Class 1 | 1-5 | 19.9 | 35.8 | -4.4 | -14.6 |
| 289 | Northeast (Kansas City) | Class 4 | 0-5 | 15.4 | 33.4 | +1.7 | -14.9 |
| 290 | Park Hill South | Class 6 | 1-5 | 22.3 | 31.1 | -3.0 | -15.0 |
| 291 | John Burroughs | Class 3 | 1-3 | 22.7 | 33.3 | +0.8 | -15.1 |
| 292 | Orrick | 8-Man | 2-4 | 25.1 | 34.5 | +3.9 | -15.4 |
| 293 | Clark County | Class 2 | 1-5 | 20.1 | 37.1 | +5.2 | -15.6 |
| 294 | North Point | Class 5 | 1-5 | 28.1 | 41.6 | -1.2 | -16.0 |
| 295 | Hillcrest | Class 5 | 1-4 | 23.0 | 35.1 | +6.2 | -16.2 |
| 296 | Kickapoo | Class 6 | 1-5 | 17.4 | 35.9 | +2.9 | -16.5 |
| 297 | Windsor (Imperial) | Class 4 | 2-4 | 23.9 | 37.6 | +7.5 | -16.8 |
| 298 | Poplar Bluff | Class 5 | 1-5 | 19.9 | 37.5 | +6.1 | -17.5 |
| 299 | Cameron | Class 2 | 1-5 | 22.4 | 38.5 | +7.8 | -17.8 |
| 300 | Hazelwood East | Class 5 | 0-6 | 13.4 | 29.4 | +8.3 | -18.3 |
| 301 | East Newton | Class 3 | 1-5 | 15.4 | 36.3 | +13.2 | -19.0 |
| 302 | Tarkio | 8-Man | 1-5 | 19.6 | 41.9 | +8.2 | -19.2 |
| 303 | Lutheran South | Class 3 | 1-5 | 25.4 | 41.8 | -6.0 | -19.3 |
| 304 | Shawnee Mission West (KS) | — | 1-2 | 15.2 | 27.6 | +2.6 | -19.8 |
| 305 | Lexington | Class 2 | 0-5 | 16.1 | 27.4 | -11.7 | -19.8 |
| 306 | Marshall | Class 4 | 1-5 | 18.3 | 34.0 | -0.5 | -19.9 |
| 307 | Harrisburg | Class 1 | 1-5 | 11.6 | 38.4 | +5.0 | -20.0 |
| 308 | Hazelwood Central | Class 6 | 1-5 | 9.6 | 30.5 | +2.6 | -20.2 |
| 309 | Duchesne | Class 2 | 1-4 | 20.9 | 33.6 | -11.0 | -20.2 |
| 310 | Mark Twain | Class 2 | 1-5 | 16.1 | 31.1 | -8.8 | -21.3 |
| 311 | Doniphan | Class 3 | 1-5 | 16.1 | 30.1 | -8.8 | -21.4 |
| 312 | Osceola | 8-Man | 2-4 | 21.0 | 44.3 | -5.8 | -21.4 |
| 313 | Diamond | Class 2 | 0-5 | 19.1 | 38.6 | +2.2 | -21.5 |
| 314 | St. Charles | Class 4 | 1-4 | 15.3 | 31.1 | -0.9 | -21.7 |
| 315 | East (Kansas City) | Class 4 | 1-4 | 17.3 | 36.7 | -10.9 | -21.7 |
| 316 | Lone Jack with Kingsville | Class 2 | 1-5 | 13.6 | 31.5 | -3.1 | -21.8 |
| 317 | Miller Career Academy with Vashon, Sumner | Class 5 | 1-5 | 14.6 | 39.0 | +4.8 | -22.1 |
| 318 | Aurora | Class 3 | 0-6 | 12.5 | 33.6 | +8.0 | -22.4 |
| 319 | Van-Far | Class 1 | 1-5 | 19.4 | 42.3 | +4.4 | -22.8 |
| 320 | Excelsior Springs | Class 4 | 0-6 | 17.9 | 37.1 | +2.2 | -23.5 |
| 321 | Hermann | Class 2 | 1-5 | 12.1 | 37.0 | +10.0 | -23.6 |
| 322 | Willard | Class 5 | 1-5 | 17.9 | 38.6 | -4.0 | -23.8 |
| 323 | Malden | Class 1 | 1-5 | 16.9 | 37.0 | -4.0 | -24.4 |
| 324 | Mehlville | Class 5 | 0-5 | 16.1 | 38.7 | +8.4 | -24.7 |
| 325 | Linn | Class 1 | 0-6 | 12.6 | 29.0 | -10.9 | -25.1 |
| 326 | Lincoln | 8-Man | 0-5 | 17.9 | 42.0 | +7.4 | -25.2 |
| 327 | Waynesville | Class 5 | 0-5 | 19.3 | 38.9 | -1.0 | -26.4 |
| 328 | Pleasant Hope with Marion C. Early, Halfway | Class 3 | 0-6 | 11.9 | 32.5 | -5.0 | -26.6 |
| 329 | Braymer | 8-Man | 0-6 | 22.9 | 49.5 | +9.6 | -27.2 |
| 330 | Jasper | 8-Man | 0-5 | 13.0 | 41.1 | +7.1 | -27.4 |
| 331 | Reeds Spring | Class 3 | 1-5 | 12.0 | 37.4 | +2.4 | -27.8 |
| 332 | Southeast | Class 4 | 0-5 | 11.6 | 41.9 | +0.8 | -27.9 |
| 333 | Parkview | Class 5 | 0-5 | 16.3 | 38.7 | +0.8 | -28.1 |
| 334 | Keytesville | 8-Man | 0-5 | 20.4 | 42.6 | -2.2 | -28.2 |
| 335 | Cabool | Class 1 | 1-5 | 11.8 | 45.8 | +1.9 | -29.0 |
| 336 | Hollister | Class 3 | 0-6 | 14.3 | 43.3 | +8.6 | -29.3 |
| 337 | Grandview (Hillsboro) | Class 1 | 0-6 | 11.9 | 38.4 | -1.0 | -29.4 |
| 338 | Francis Howell North | Class 6 | 0-6 | 8.4 | 46.3 | +7.0 | -29.7 |
| 339 | Owensville | Class 3 | 0-6 | 14.8 | 42.0 | +1.3 | -29.8 |
| 340 | Highland | Class 1 | 0-6 | 13.4 | 44.4 | +6.8 | -30.1 |
| 341 | Eldon | Class 3 | 1-5 | 13.8 | 37.3 | -5.7 | -30.3 |
| 342 | Milan | Class 1 | 0-5 | 11.3 | 34.9 | -0.3 | -30.3 |
| 343 | Clayton with Brentwood | Class 4 | 0-3 | 16.6 | 40.6 | +4.6 | -30.4 |
| 344 | Parkway Central | Class 5 | 0-5 | 14.7 | 43.9 | +5.8 | -30.7 |
| 345 | East Prairie | Class 2 | 1-5 | 7.9 | 35.1 | -4.9 | -31.8 |
| 346 | Pattonsburg | 8-Man | 0-6 | 15.6 | 54.6 | +6.0 | -32.2 |
| 347 | Lutheran St. Charles | Class 4 | 0-6 | 10.6 | 49.0 | +4.5 | -33.4 |
| 348 | Knob Noster with Leeton | Class 4 | 0-5 | 12.0 | 43.7 | +4.1 | -33.6 |
| 349 | Battle | Class 5 | 0-6 | 8.4 | 38.6 | +3.5 | -33.8 |
| 350 | Missouri Military Academy | — | 0-3 | 12.6 | 45.6 | +2.8 | -34.0 |
| 351 | DeKalb | 8-Man | 0-6 | 13.4 | 52.1 | +2.7 | -34.1 |
| 352 | Confluence Prep Academy Charter | Class 2 | 0-5 | 15.0 | 50.3 | -3.0 | -34.5 |
| 353 | Truman | Class 5 | 0-6 | 10.0 | 47.4 | -1.5 | -35.5 |